• Brazil
    GCF Coordinator: Luiza Lima
    Researcher, IDESAM
    Phone: +55 92 9142-5189
    View Bio

    Acre

    Governor: Sebastião Afonso Viana Macedo Neves
    Representative: Rodrigo Fernandes das Neves
    Attorney-General, Acre
    Representative: Mónica De Los Rios
    Head of the Regulatory Department of Environmental Services, Institute of Climate Change (IMC)

    Amapá

    Governor: Carlos Camilo Goes Capiberibe
    Representative: Grayton Toledo
    Secretary of Environment
    Representative: Ana Euler
    Director State Forest Institute

    Amazonas

    Governor: Omar José Abdel Aziz
    Representative: Luis Henrique Piva
    Ceclima Coordinator

    Mato Grosso

    Governor: Silval da Cunha Barbosa
    Representative: José Esteves Lacerda Filho
    Secretary of Environment
    Representative: Elaine Corsini
    Superintendent of Environmental Indicators Monitoring, SEMA

    Pará

    Governor: Simão Robison Oliveira Jatene
    Representative: Wendell Andrade
    Forest Engineer - Nucleus for Strategic Actions for Sustainable Development (NAEDS)
    Representative: Gustavo Furini
    Technical Advisor, Green Municipalities Program

    Tocantins

    Governor: José Wilson Siqueira Campos
    Secretary of Economic Development
    Representative: Pedro Gill Fonseca
    Director – Environment and Sustainable Development Secretariat of Tocantins
  • Indonesia
    GCF Coordinator: Sita Supomo
    Program Director of Sustainable Development Governance, Kemitraan
    Phone: +62 21 7279-9566
    FAX: +62 21 720-8519
    View Bio

    Aceh

    Governor: Zaini Abdullah
    Representative: Husaini Syamaun
    Representative: Abubakar Karim

    Central Kalimantan

    Governor: Agustin Teras Narang
    Representative: Mursid Marsono

    East Kalimantan

    Governor: Awang Faroek Ishak
    Representative: Daddy Ruhiyat
    Managing Director of the Regional Council of Climate Change
    Representative: Fadjar Pambudi

    Papua

    Governor: Lukas Enembe
    Representative: Noak Kapisa
    Head of the Natural Resources and Environmental Management Agency

    West Kalimantan

    Governor: Cornelis, MH
    Representative: Adiyani Yakim Noor
    Representative: Machmud Gusti Hardiansyah

    West Papua

    Governor: Abraham O. Atururi
    Representative: Fredrik Hendrik Runaweri
    Government of West Papua
    Representative: Herman Orisu
  • Mexico
    GCF Coordinator: Romeo Dominguez
    Director General, Pronatura Sur
    Phone: +52 967 678-5000

    Campeche

    Governor: Fernando Eutimio Ortega Bernés
    Representative: Evelia Rivera Arriaga
    Secretary of the Environment and Sustainable Development
    Representative: Roger Rivero
    Climate Change Coordinator

    Chiapas

    Governor: Manuel Velasco Coello
    Representative: Ricardo Hernandez
    Undersecretary for Forestry Development
    Representative: José Alfredo Ruiz Samayoa
    Undersecretary of Climate Change

    Jalisco

    Governor: Jorge Aristóteles Sandoval Díaz
    Secretary of Environment and Territorial Development
    Representative: Bromio García Sierra
    Director General of Forestry and Sustainability

    Quintana Roo

    Governor: Lic. Roberto Borge Angulo
    Secretary of Ecology and Environment
    Undersecretary for Environmental Policy

    Tabasco

    Governor: Lic Arturo Nunez Jimenez
    Secretary of Energy, Natural Resources, and Environmental Protection
    Undersecretarty for Development of Environmental Policy
  • Nigeria

    Cross River State

    Governor: Liyel Imoke
    Representative: Odigha Odigha
    Chairman, Cross River State's Forestry Commission
    Representative: Arikpo Arikpo
    Commissioner, Board of Cross River State's Forestry Commission
  • Peru
    GCF Coordinator: Victor Galarreta
    Technical Secretary, CIAM
    Phone: +51 1672-6321

    Amazonas

    Loreto

    Regional President: Yván Vásquez Valera
    Representative: Wilfredo Panduro Cárdenas
    Regional Manager of Natural Resources and the Environment
    Representative: Roger Villaverde Espinoza
    Official, Regional Management of Natural Resources and the Environment of the Regional Government

    Madre de Dios

    Regional President: Jorge Aldazabal
    Representative: Omar Rengifo
    Regional Manager of Natural Resources and the Environment

    San Martin

    Regional President: Javier Ocampo Ruiz
    Representative: William Velasquez
    Regional Manager of the Regional Environmental Authority

    Ucayali

    Regional President: Jorge Velásquez Portocarrero
    Representative: Franz Tang Jara
    Regional Manager of Natural Resources and the Environment
    Representative: Patricia Seijas Cárdenas
    Official, Regional Management of Natural Resources and the Environment of the Regional Government
  • Spain

    Catalonia

    Governor: Artur Mas
    Representative: Xavier Clopes
    Assistant Director General of Forests
    Representative: David Solano
    Director of International Cooperation, The Forest Sciences Centre of Catalonia
  • United States

    California

    Governor: Jerry Brown
    Representative: Jason Gray
    Staff Counsel California Air Resources Board

    Illinois

    Governor: Pat Quinn
    Representative: Kate Tomford
    Sustainability Director, Illinois Department of Commerce and Economic Opportunity
  • Secretariat
    GCF Senior Advisor and Project Lead: William Boyd
    Professor of Law, University of Colorado Law School
    Phone: +1 (303) 492-7320
    View Bio
    GCF Coordinator - Indonesia: Sita Supomo
    Program Director of Sustainable Development Governance, Kemitraan
    Phone: +62 21 7279-9566
    FAX: +62 21 720-8519
    View Bio
    GCF Project Manager: Julie Teel Simmonds
    Research Faculty, University of Colorado Law School
    Phone: +1 (303) 492-7252
    View Bio
    GCF Coordinator - Brazil: Luiza Lima
    Researcher, IDESAM
    Phone: +55 92 9142-5189
    View Bio
    GCF Senior Project Associate: Carly Hernandez
    Research Faculty, University of Colorado Law School
    Phone: +1 (303) 492-8928
    GCF Coordinator - Mexico: Romeo Dominguez
    Director General, Pronatura Sur
    Phone: +52 967 678-5000
    Senior Research Associate, Network & Training Lead: Amelia Chizwala Peterson
    Research Faculty, University of Colorado Law School
    Phone: +1 (303) 492-3322
    View Bio
    GCF Coordinator - Peru: Victor Galarreta
    Technical Secretary, CIAM
    Phone: +51 1672-6321
    GCF Project Coordinator: Caroline Kert
    University of Colorado Law School
    Phone: +1 (303) 492-3615
    View Bio